Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Sep 07, 2017 | 337 views | 0 0 comments | 12 12 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Friday, September 8

HS Football/Week 4

Corinth @ Center Hill, 7 (WXRZ)

Hatley @ Alcorn Central, 7

Smithville @ Thrasher, 7

Chester County @ McNairy Central, 7

Kossuth @ Tishomingo County, 7

Middleton (TN) @ Walnut (HC), 7

TCPS @ Biggersville, 7

Booneville @ Saltillo, 7

Saturday, September 9

HS Softball

Kossuth Tournament (JV & V), 9 a.m.

HS Volleyball

Alcorn Central @ New Albany, 2

Kossuth @ Cherokee (AL) tournament

Monday, September 11

HS Softball

New Site @ Booneville (V & JV), 5

Mantachie @ Corinth (V & JV), 5:30

Tremont @ Tishomingo County (Varsity DH), 5:30

Walnut @ West Union (V & JV), 5

HS Volleyball

Corinth @ New Albany, 5:30

Ashland @ Kossuth, 5:30

Tuesday, September 12

HS Softball

Kossuth @ Corinth (V & JV), 5:30

Booneville @ Mantachie (JV & V), 5:30

Jumpertown @ Thrasher (Varsity), 5

Tupelo @ Tishomingo County (V & JV), 5:30

Falkner @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

HS Volleyball

Belmont @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Biggersville @ Byers, 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Hardin County, 5:30

Thursday, September 14

JC Football

East Mississippi @ Northeast, 6:30

HS Volleyball

Kossuth @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Ripley, 5:30

Byers @ Biggersville, 5:30

HS Softball

Itawamba AHS @ Booneville (V & JV), 5

Thrasher @ Smithville (JV & V), 5

West Union @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

Friday, September 15

HS Football/Week 5

Itawamba AHS @ Corinth (HC), 7 (WXRZ)

New Albany @ Kossuth (HC), 7

Rossville Christian @ Biggersville (HC), 7

Alcorn Central @ East Union, 7

Tishomingo County @ Booneville, 7

Walnut @ New Site, 7

Thrasher @ TCPS, 7

Bolivar @ McNairy Central, 7

Saturday, September 16

HS Softball

Robertson Tournamant in New Albany (several local teams)

Monday, September 18

HS Volleyball

Kossuth @ Byers, 5:30

Tuesday, September 19

HS Volleyball

Corinth @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Kossuth @ Belmont, 5:30

Thursday, September 21

JC Football

Southwest @ Northeast, 6:30

HS Volleyball

Biggersville @ West Memphis (AR), 5:30

Friday, September 22

HS Football/Week 6

Thrasher, Booneville (open)

Corinth @ Kossuth, 7 (WXRZ)

Ashland @ Biggersville, 7

Alcorn Central @ New Site, 7

Holly Springs @ Tishomingo County (HC), 7

McNairy Central @ Humboldt, 7

Walnut @ Fayette Academy, 7

Friday, September 29

HS Football

Kossuth @ Booneville, 7

Corinth @ Byhalia, 7 (WXRZ)

Thrasher @ Biggersville, 7

Alcorn Central @ Mantachie, 7

South Gibson @ McNairy Central, 7

Ripley @ Tishomingo County, 7

(open date) Walnut



Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet