Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Feb 15, 2017 | 796 views | 0 0 comments | 47 47 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Thursday, February 16

HS Basketball

Division 1-1A Tournament (Booneville HS)

(B) Biggersville vs Pine Grove, 4

(G) Biggersville vs Pine Grove, 7

(B) Thrasher vs Wheeler, 8:30

Division 1-2A Tournament (Mantachie HS)

(G) Walnut vs East Union, 4

(B) Walnut vs Ingomar, 8:30

Division 1-4A Tournament (Itawamba CC)

(G) Corinth vs Amory, 4

(B) Corinth vs Tishomingo Co, 5:30 (WXRZ)

JC Basketball

Holmes @ Northeast, 5:30

Friday, February 17

HS Basketball

Division 1-1A Tournament (Booneville HS)

Division 1-2A Tournament (Mantachie HS)

Division 1-3A Tournament (Northeast CC)

(G) Consolation Game, 4

(B) Consolation Game, 5:30

(G) Championship Game, 7

(B) Championship Game, 8:30

Division 1-4A Tournament (Itawamba CC)

Saturday, February 18

HS Baseball

Corinth Jamboree

11:00 AM..Corinth vs Belmont

12:30 AM..Saltillo vs Belmont

2:00 PM…Saltillo vs Booneville

3:30 PM…Corinth vs Booneville

Thrasher Jamboree

11:00 AM..Thrasher vs Baldwyn

12:30 PM..Biggersville vs Baldwyn

3:00 PM…Biggersville vs Walnut

4:30 PM…Thrasher vs Walnut

Kossuth @ Pontotoc Jamboree (TBA)

HS Softball

New Site Tournament (JV & Varsity)

(Begins at 9 AM)

Friday, February 24

HS Baseball

Cherokee (AL) @ Biggersville, 4:30 JV/6:00 Varsity

Falkner @ New Site, 5:00 (Varsity Only)

Tishomingo County vs Booneville @ NEMCC

(Booneville Classic)

HS Softball

Lewisburg @ Corinth , 5:30 (JV & Varsity)

Saturday, February 25

HS Baseball

Booneville Classic

11:00 AM.. Alcorn Central vs East Union

3:00 PM… Alcorn Central vs Walnut

5:00 PM…Walnut vs Booneville

7:00 PM…TCPS vs Tishomingo County

Thrasher Classic

11:00 AM..Thrasher vs Blue Mountain

1:00 AM…Blue Mountain vs Shannon

3:00 PM…Thrasher vs Shannon

Tremont @ New Site, 12 Noon

HS Softball

Booneville Tournament (JV & Varsity)

(Begins at 9 AM)

Tishomingo County Tournament (JV and Varsity)

(Begins at 12 Noon)

Monday, February 27

HS Baseball

Biggersville @ Blue Mountain, 5 PM

Wheeler @ Walnut, 5PM

JH Baseball

Burnsville @ Hills Chapel, 5 PM

Iuka at Corinth (DH), 5 PM

Chalybeate @ Potts Camp (DH), 5 PM

Alcorn Central MS @ Pontotoc (DH), 5 PM

Tuesday, February 28

HS Baseball

Corinth @ Kossuth, 5 PM (JV & Varsity)

Myrtle @ Walnut, 5 PM (JV & Varsity)

Thrasher @ Vina (AL), 4 PM

HS Softball

Booneville @ Biggersville, 5:30 (JV & Varsity)

North Pontotoc @ Corinth, 5:30 (JV & Varsity)

Hickory Flat @ Thrasher, 5 pm (JV and Varsity)

JH Softball

Hills Chapel @ Burnsville, 5:00 pm

Thursday, March 2

HS Baseball

Corinth vs Ripley (@ Pontotoc), 7

HS Softball

Mantachie @ Biggersville (JV & Varsity), 5:30

Saltillo @ Booneville (JV & Varsity), 5

Corinth @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Wheeler @ New Site (JV & Varsity)

Alcorn Central @ Tishomingo County (JV & varsity), 5

Corinth @ Tupelo (JV & Varsity), 5:30

Byers @ Walnut (Varsity Only), 5

JH Baseball

Pine Grove @ Alcorn Central (DH), 5

Burnsville @ Belmont (DH), 5

Iuka @ Tishomingo (DH), 5

Booneville @ Ripley (DH), 5

Friday, March 3

HS Baseball

Booneville @ Pine Grove (DH), 5

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Thrasher @ Walnut (JV & Varsity), 5

Alcorn Central @ Nettleton (JV & Varsity), 4

Biggersville @ Tremont (JV & Varsity), 5

New Sire @ Shannon, 5

HS Softball

Pine Grove @ Biggersville (JV & varsity), 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Thrasher @ New Site (JV & Varsity), 5

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet