Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Feb 24, 2017 | 732 views | 0 0 comments | 42 42 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Today

HS Basketball

(North Half Boys 2nd Round)

(1A) Biggersville @ Houlka, 7

(2A) Corinth @ Leake Central, 7 (WXRZ)

(Boys Region 7/AA Regionals)

McNairy Central @ Crockett County, 7

HS Baseball

(Booneville Classic @ NEMCC)

Booneville vs Sheffield (AL), 11

East Union vs Sheffield (AL), 1

Alcorn Central vs East Union, 3

Alcorn Central vs Walnut, 5

Tishomingo County vs TCPS, 7

(Thrasher Classic)

Thrasher vs Blue Mountain, 11

Blue Mountain vs Shannon, 1

Thrasher vs Shannon, 3

Tremont @ New Site, 12 Noon

HS Softball

Booneville Tournament (JV & Varsity)

(Begins at 9 AM)

Tishomingo County Tournament (JV and Varsity)

(Begins at 12 Noon)

Monday, February 27

HS Baseball

Biggersville @ Blue Mountain, 5 PM

Wheeler @ Walnut, 5PM

JH Baseball

Burnsville @ Hills Chapel, 5 PM

Iuka at Corinth (DH), 5 PM

Chalybeate @ Potts Camp (DH), 5 PM

Alcorn Central MS @ Pontotoc (DH), 5 PM

JC Basketball

(State Tournament 1st Round Women @ Jones CC)

(No. 2 seed) Northeast vs TBA, TBA-

Tuesday, February 28

HS Baseball

Corinth @ Kossuth, 5 PM (JV & Varsity)

Myrtle @ Walnut, 5 PM (JV & Varsity)

Thrasher @ Vina (AL), 4 PM

HS Softball

Booneville @ Biggersville, 5:30 (JV & Varsity)

North Pontotoc @ Corinth, 5:30 (JV & Varsity)

Hickory Flat @ Thrasher, 5 pm (JV and Varsity)

JH Softball

Hills Chapel @ Burnsville, 5:00 pm

JC Basketball

(State Tournament 1st Round Men @ Jones CC)

(No. 1 Seed) Northeast vs TBA, TBA

Thursday, March 2

HS Baseball

Corinth vs Ripley (@ Pontotoc), 7

HS Softball

Mantachie @ Biggersville (JV & Varsity), 5:30

Saltillo @ Booneville (JV & Varsity), 5

Corinth @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Wheeler @ New Site (JV & Varsity)

Alcorn Central @ Tishomingo County (JV & varsity), 5

Corinth @ Tupelo (JV & Varsity), 5:30

Byers @ Walnut (Varsity Only), 5

JH Baseball

Pine Grove @ Alcorn Central (DH), 5

Burnsville @ Belmont (DH), 5

Iuka @ Tishomingo (DH), 5

Booneville @ Ripley (DH), 5

Friday, March 3

HS Baseball

Booneville @ Pine Grove (DH), 5

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Thrasher @ Walnut (JV & Varsity), 5

Alcorn Central @ Nettleton (JV & Varsity), 4

Biggersville @ Tremont (JV & Varsity), 5

New Sire @ Shannon, 5

HS Softball

Pine Grove @ Biggersville (JV & varsity), 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & Varsity), 5

Thrasher @ New Site (JV & Varsity), 5

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet