Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Feb 28, 2017 | 460 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Today

JC Basketball

Men’s State Tournament @ Jones County Junior College

Northeast vs Southwest, 3

Thursday

HS Baseball

Corinth vs Ripley @ Pontotoc, 7

HS Softball

Mantachie @ Biggersville (JV & V), 5:30

Saltillo @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

Corinth @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Wheeler @ New Site (JV & V)

Alcorn Central @ Tishomingo County (JV & V), 5

Corinth @ Tupelo (JV & V), 5:30

Byers @ Walnut (Varsity only), 5

JH Baseball

Burnsville @ Belmont (DH), 5

Iuka @ Tishomingo (DH), 5

Booneville @ Ripley (DH), 5

Friday

HS Baseball

Booneville @ Pine Grove (DH), 5

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Thrasher @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

Alcorn Central @ Nettleton (JV & V), 4

Biggersville @ Tremont (JV & V), 5

New Sire @ Shannon, 5

HS Softball

Pine Grove @ Biggersville (JV & V), 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Thrasher @ New Site (JV & V), 5

Saturday

HS Baseball

Golden Bear Diamond Classic @ AC

Corinth vs Marshall Academy, 11

Alcorn Central vs Marshall Academy, 1

Corinth vs Sheffield (Ala.), 3

Alcorn Central vs Sheffield (Ala.), 5

Tishomingo Co. @ Belmont (JV & V), 1

Thrasher @ Belmont (JV & V), 4

Walnut @ Kossuth (JV & V), 11

Walnut @ Biggersville, 4

Smithville @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Wheeler @ New Site (JV & V), 11

Red Bay (Ala.) @ New Site, 2

Cherokee (Ala.) @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 11

Wheeler @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 5

Thrasher @ Tremont (JV & V), 11

Booneville @ Myrtle (JV & V), 10

Booneville @ West Union (JV & V), 3

HS Softball

Ripley @ Pine Grove (V & JV), 11

Walnut @ Pine Grove (V & JV), 2

Monday, March 6

JH Baseball

Alcorn Central MS @ Kossuth (DH), 5

Burnsville @ Iuka (DH), 5

Booneville @ Corinth (DH), 5

Walnut @ Chalybeate, 4

Pine Grove @ east Union (DH), 4:30

HS Softball

Cherokee (Ala.) @ Alcorn Central (JV & V), 5:30

Saltillo @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 5

JH Softball

Hills Chapel @ Iuka, 5

Tuesday, March 7

HS Baseball

Falkner @ Biggersville (JV & V), 5:30

Kossuth @ Corinth (JV & V), 5

Booneville @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 4

TCPS @ Jumpertown (JV & V), 5

Myrtle @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 4:30

Wheeler @ Thrasher (JV & V), 5

Walnut @ Ingomar (JV & V), 5:30

Alcorn Central @ Marshall Academy, 6

HS Softball

Pine Grove @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

Senatobia @ Corinth (V & JV), 5:30

Wheeler @ Jumpertown, 5

New Site @ Mantachie (JV & V), 5

Tishomingo Co. @ Ripley (JV & V), 5:30

Belmont @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

JH Baseball

Potts Camp @ Chalybeate, 5

Falkner @ Biggersville, 4:30

Myrtle @ Pine Grove, 3:30

Walnut @ Ingomar, 4

JH Softball

Tishomingo @ Iuka, 4:30
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet