Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Mar 04, 2017 | 437 views | 0 0 comments | 23 23 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday

HS Baseball

Red Bay (Ala.) @ New Site, 5

Shannon @ New Site, 7

JH Baseball

Alcorn Central MS @ Kossuth (DH), 5

Burnsville @ Iuka (DH), 5

Booneville @ Corinth (DH), 5

Walnut @ Chalybeate, 4

Pine Grove @ East Union (DH), 4:30

HS Softball

Cherokee (Ala.) @ Alcorn Central (JV & V), 5:30

Saltillo @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 5

JH Softball

Hills Chapel @ Iuka, 5

Tuesday

JC Basketball

Region 23 Tournament at Mississippi College

(W) Northeast (#7 seed) vs Southwest (#2 seed), 1

HS Baseball

Falkner @ Biggersville (JV & V), 5:30

Kossuth @ Corinth (JV & V), 5

Booneville @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 4

TCPS @ Jumpertown (JV & V), 5

Myrtle @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 4:30

Wheeler @ Thrasher (JV & V), 5

Walnut @ Ingomar (JV & V), 5:30

Alcorn Central @ Marshall Academy, 6

HS Softball

Pine Grove @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

Senatobia @ Corinth (V & JV), 5:30

Wheeler @ Jumpertown, 5

New Site @ mantachie (JV & V), 5

Tishomingo Co. @ Ripley (JV & V), 5:30

Belmont @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

JH Baseball

Potts Camp @ Chalybeate, 5

Falkner @ Biggersville, 4:30

Myrtle @ Pine Grove, 3:30

Walnut @ Ingomar, 4

JH Softball

Tishomingo @ Iuka, 4:30

Wednesday

JC Basketball

Region 23 Tournament @ Mississippi College

(M) Northeast (#2 seed) vs East Central (#7 seed), 3

Thursday

HS Softball

Corinth @ Amory (Varsity only), 5

Alcorn Central @ Belmont (V & JV), 5:30

Jumpertown @ Falkner (Varsity only), 5

Mooreville @ New Site (JV & V), 5

Ashland @ Pine Grove (V & JV), 5:30

Booneville @ Ripley (V & JV), 5:30

Tremont @ Thrasher (V & JV), 5

Tupelo @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 5

JH Baseball

Alcorn Central @ Burnsville (DH), 5

Iuka @ Belmont (DH), 5

Saltillo @ Corinth (DH), 5

Falkner @ Pine Grove (DH), 4:30

Marietta @ Booneville (DH), 5

Kossuth @ Walnut (DH), 5

Friday

HS Baseball

Alcorn Central @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Belmont @ New Site (JV & V), 5

Biggersville @ Falkner (JV & V), 5:30

Corinth @ Tishomingo Co. (JV & V), 4

Thrasher @ Wheeler (JV & V), 5

Ingomar @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

Booneville @ Sheffield (AL) (JV & V), 5:30

Pine Grove @ Myrtle (JV & V), 4:30

Jumpertown @ TCPS (JV & V), 5

JH Baseball

Biggersville @ Falkner, 4:30

Ingomar @ Walnut, 4

Pine Grove @ Myrtle, 3:30

Chalybeate @ Middleton (Tenn.), 4

HS Softball

Wheeler @ Biggersville (V & JV), 5:30

Corinth Tournament (2 games), 5

Walnut @ east Union (JV & V), 5:30

Pine Grove @ Falkner (V & JV), 5

Thrasher @ Hickory Flat (V & JV), 5

New Site @ Itawamba AHS (JV & V), 5

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet