Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Mar 14, 2017 | 417 views | 0 0 comments | 31 31 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Wednesday, March 15

HS Baseball

Corinth @ Disney (FL) Tournament

Tishomingo County @ Gulf Shores (AL) Tournament

Thursday, March 16

HS Baseball

Corinth @ Disney (FL) Tournament

(Saltillo Tournament)

Kossuth vs Itawamba AHS, 5

Kossuth vs Amory, 7

(Tomahawk Classic @ Jackson, TN)

McNairy Central vs Trinity Christian, 4

McNairy Central vs Huntington, 6

Ingomar @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

HS Softball

Kossuth @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

Friday, March 17

HS Baseball

Corinth @ Disney (FL) Tournament

(Saltillo Tournament)

Kossuth vs Ripley, 11

Wheeler @ Alcorn Central (V only), 12

Tremont @ Jumpertown (JV & V) 2

HS Softball

Lafayette Co. @ Booneville (JV & V), 3

Falkner @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 3

Saturday, March 18

HS Baseball

Jumpertown @ Ashland (JV & V), 12

Alcorn Central @ Adamsville (JV & V), 12

Tishomingo Co. @ Booneville (JV & V), 11

Cherokee (AL) @ New Site, 1:30

Baldwyn @ New Site, 4

Thrasher @ Potts Camp (JV & V), 11

HS Softball

Booneville Tournament (@ Northeast)`

JC Baseball

Northeast @ Hinds, 2

Monday, March 20

HS Baseball

Middleton (TN) @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 4:30

Walnut @ Falkner (JV & V), 5:30

Thrasher @ Baldwyn (JV & V), 5

(Gulf Coast Baseball Classic)

McNairy Central vs Hamilton (AL), 12:30

McNairy Central vs Batesville (AR), 3

HS Softball

Kossuth @ Tishomingo County (JV & V), 5

Mantachie @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

Jr Hight Baseball

Hills Chapel @ Wheeler, 5

Walnut @ Falkner, 4

Tishomingo @ Burnsville (DH), 5

Corinth @ Booneville (DH), 5

Alcorn Central MS @ Ripley (DH), 5

Tuseday, March 21

HS Baseball

Mooreville @ Alcorn Central, 6

Belmont @ Booneville (JV & V), 5

Biggersville @ Jumpertown (JV & V), 5

Corinth @ Shannon (JV & V), 4

Kossuth @ New Site (JV & V), 5

Ashland @ Pine Grove (JV & V), 5

TCPS @ Thrasher (JV & V), 5

Amory @ Tishomingo County (JV & V), 4

Walnut @ Mantachie (JV & V), 5

(Gulf Coast Baseball Classic)

McNairy Central vs Fairhope (AL), 5:30

HS Softball

Falkner @ Biggersville (V & JV), 5:30

Corinth @ Houston (JV & V), 5

Tishomingo County @ Itawamba AHS (JV & V), 5

Alcorn Central @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Booneville @ Mooreville (JV & V), 5:30

Belmont @ New Sire (JV & V), 5

Ingomar @ Pine Grove (V & JV), 5:30

Thrasher @ Wheeler (V & JV), 5

Jr High Baseball

Walnut @ Mantachie, 4

Jr High Softball

Burnsville @ Tishomingo (DH), 5

HS Track & Field

Tishomingo County Invitational

(Alcorn Central, Tishomingo Co.)

HS Golf

Alcorn Central (@ Shiloh Ridge/B & G), 3

Wednesday, March 22

HS Baseball

(Gulf Coast Baseball Classic)

McNairy Central vs Beech (TN), 10 AM

Thursday, March 23

HS Baseball

Middleton (TN) @ Walnut, 4:30

HS Softball

Belmont @ Booneville (V & JV), 5

Pine Grove @ Hickory Flat (V & JV), 5

Biggersville @ Jumpertown, 5

Mooreville @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Alcorn Central @ New Site (JV & V), 5

Tishomingo County @ Shannon (V & JV), 5

Falkner @ THrasher (V & JV), 5

Baldwyn @ Walnut (JV & V), 5

Jr High Baseball

Iuka @ Alcorn Central (DH), 5

Belmont @ Burnsville (DH), 5

Pine Grove @ Biggersville, 5

Corinth @ Kossuth (DH), 5

Falkner @ Chalybeate, 4:30

Hills Chapel @ Tishomingo, 4:30

Dorsey @ marietta (DH), 4:30

Booneville @ Baldwyn (DH), 5

Jr High Softball

Burnsville @ Hills Chapel (DH), 5

Chalybeate @ Wheeler (DH), 5

HS Golf

Alcorn Central (@ Hillandale/B & G), 3

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet