Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Oct 04, 2017 | 302 views | 0 0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Thursday, October 5

JC Football

Northeast @ Itawamba, 7

HS Football

Booneville @ Alcorn Central, 7

North Pontotoc @ Kossuth, 7

HS Softball

Mooreville @ Booneville (V/JV), 5

Saltillo @ Tishomingo County (V/JV), 5:30

HS Volleyball

Tishomingo County @ Waterloo (AL), 5:30

Byhalia @ Corinth, 5:30

Friday, October 6

HS Football

Tishomingo County @ Corinth, 7 (WXRZ)

Ashland @ Thrasher, 7

East Union @ Walnut, 7

Biggersville @ Potts Camp, 7

(BYE) McNairy Central

Saturday, October 7

HS Softball Playoffs/1st Round

Kossuth @ Amory, Noon

New Hope @ Tishomingo County, 1

Tuesday, October 10

HS Volleyball

Ripley @ Tishomingo County, 5:30

New Albany @ Corinth, 5:30

HS Softball

*2nd-round playoffs

Thursday, October 12

JC Football

Mississippi Delta @ Northeast, 7

HS Volleyball

Biggersville @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Corinth @ Tishomingo County, 5:30

Belmont @ Kossuth, 5:30

Friday, October 13

HS Football

Kossuth @ Mantachie, 7

Ripley @ Corinth, 7 (WXRZ)

New Albany @ Tishomingo County, 7

Belmont @ Alcorn Central (HC), 7

Potts Camp @ Thrasher (HC), 7

Walnut @ Baldwyn, 7

Milan @ McNairy Central, 7

Byers @ Biggersville, 7

Booneville @ North Pontotoc, 7

Saturday, October 14

HS Softball

*3rd-round playoffs

Tuesday, October 17

HS Softball

*North State

HS Volleyball Playoffs/1st Round

Kossuth @ St. Andrews, 5:30

St. Joe’s @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Friday, October 20

HS Football

Corinth @ New Albany, 7 (WXRZ)

Belmont @ Kossuth, 7

Alcorn Central @ North Pontotoc, 7

Thrasher @ Byers, 7

Tishomingo County @ Senatobia, 7

Biggersville @ Okolona, 7

Mantachie @ Booneville, 7

Strayhorn @ Walnut, 7

McNairy Central @ Fayette-Ware, 7

Saturday, October 21

JC Football

Northeast @ Holmes, 3

HS Softball

*State Finals

Thursday, October 26

JC Football

Northwest @ Northeast, 6:30

Friday, October 27

HS Football

Senatobia @ Corinth, 7 (WXRZ)

Kossuth @ Alcorn Central, 7

Okolona @ Thrasher, 7

Byhalia @ Tishomingo County, 7

Biggersville @ Falkner, 7

Booneville @ Belmont, 7

Walnut @ Bruce, 7

Mcnairy Central @ Westview, 7



Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet